Curt Peterson Southeast PA Indoor 3D Shootout Results – Jan 11th & 12th, 2014 at Reading Archers

Bowhunter (Fixed Pins)

Place Name Score
1 Chris Sabo 358
2 Tim Marks 344
3 Rob Garthe 340
4 Ryan Smith 337
5 Pete Rutkowski 326
6 Bill DeGideo 323
7 Chuck Trate 322
8 Jim Dunn 316
9 Ed Youst 315
10 Walt White 311
11 Rusty Youst 309
12 Bill Christensen 308
13 Jake Dunn 305
14 Michael Kutz 297
15 Cole Seitzinger 295
16 Mickey Rusden 292
17 Cornell Creciun 288
18 Matthew Witherow 281
19 Paul Karaman III 267
20 Nick Stone 262
21 Bill Newland 251
22 Scott Hunter 197
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Chuck Trate 320
Robert Garthe 323
Pete Rutkowski 324
Tim Marks 318
Cornell Creciun 286
Bill DeGideo 294

Senior Fixed Pins

Place Name Score
1 Gene Volz 342
2 Joe Yuhasz 315
3 Rick Reigel 299
4 Gerry Long 291
5 Dave Pacitto 278
6 Mehdi Emad No Score

Ladies

Place Name Score
1 Beckee Carpenter 354
2 Madison Rutkowski 330
3 Tammy Auman 301
4 Janean Churgai 320
5 Lauri Barr 307
6 Mandee Nimater 261
7 Laura Templeton 279
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Beckee Carpenter 327
Beckee Carpenter 324
Beckee Carpenter 316
Janean Churgai 318

Traditional Bare Bow

Place Name Score
1 Ingrid Ross 185
2 Alvin Reagan 180
3 Forest Carlson 167
4 Troy Ross 166
5 Todd Whitman 156
6 Andrew Carpenter 114
7 Steve Northup 100
8 Cathy Carpenter 20
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Forest Carlson 134
Andrew Carpenter 106
Cathy Carpenter 17
Alvin Reagan 150
Todd Whitman 146

Unlimited Freestyle (Movable Sights)

Place Name Score
1 Justin Burk 368
2 Adam Northup 360
3 Rob Garthe 356
4 Chris Sabo 354
5 Scott Roadarmel 333
5 Scott Dehaven 332
7 Bill Shirey 330
7 Paige Brady 320
9 Chaz Lawrence 312
10 Matt Glose 310
10 Kevin Dolecki 304
12 Shawn Auman 303
13 Shane Shaeffer 278
14 David Barr 249
15 Bob Lawson No Score
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Chris Sabo 323
Bill Shirley 311
Rob Garthe 338
Rob Garthe 322
Justin Burk 345

Senior Unlimited Freestyle (Movable Sights)

Place Name Score
1 Scott Roadarmel 346
2 John Mesics Sr. 338
3 Tim Landis 333
4 Gene Volz 324
5 Rick Dolecki 319
6 Larry Barr 311
7 Rob Wiktorski 310
8 Larry Bartholomew 283
9 Elmer Templeton III 251
10 Rick Lawrence 251
11 Troy Ross 224

Youth (Any Equipment)

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 330
2 Ryan Smith 330
3 Austin Ayres 329
4 Collin Dehaven 320
5 Zena Rae Ross 313
6 Paul Karaman IV 297
7 Dan Lawrence 286
8 Dillon Batyko 267
9 Amanda Newland 256
10 Hunter Auman 197
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Ryan Smith 320
Zena Rae Ross 297
Austin Ayres 309

Cub’s at under 20 yards

Place Name Score
1 Paige Progansky 326
2 Braeden Arnold 91
3 John Karaman 106

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *