Curt Peterson Southeast PA Indoor 3D Shootout Results – Jan 18th & 19th, 2014 at Stowe Archers

Bowhunter (Fixed Pins)

Place Name Score
1 Chris Sabo 371
2 Robert Garthe 366
3 Jason Hetzel 359
4 Chuck Trate 356
5 Pete Rutkowski 356
6 Tim Marks 354
7 Ryan Smith 350
8 Jim Dunn 349
9 Michael Kutz 347
10 Bill Christensen 346
11 Scott DeHaven 345
12 Cornell Creciun 338
13 Chris Lawrence 337
14 Bill DeGideo 336
15 Bill Newland 326
16 Nicholas Stine 325
17 Matt Witherow 323
18 Walt White 321
19 Cole Seitzinger 320
20 Jacob Dunn 320
21 Mickey Rueben 307
22 Sean McMenahn 301
23 Scott Hunter 255
24 Steve Whitehall 251
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Bill DeGideo 316
Bill Deordio No Score
Chris Sabo 362
Chris Sabo 355
Chuck Trate 341
Cornell Creciun 332
Pete Rutkowski 344
Tim Marks 353

Senior Fixed Pins

Place Name Score
1 Bruce Hess 368
2 Gene Volz 342
3 Mehdi Emad 317
4 Rick Riegel 306
5 Dave Pacitto 303
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Barry Scheib No Score
Barry Tolin No Score

Ladies (Any Equipment)

Place Name Score
1 Maddie Rutkowski 364
2 Beckee Carpenter 352
3 Janean Churgia 342
4 Jessica Templeton 337
5 Laura Templeton 324
6 Lauri Barr 320
8 Tammy Auman 312
9 Beckee Carpenter 310
10 Amanda Stimmler 286
11 Denise Carlson 163
12 Cathy Carpenter 72
13 Lauri Barr No Score
14 Julie Hafe No Score
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Beckee Carpenter 351
Beckee Carpenter 350
Beckee Carpenter 345
Maddie Rutkowski 344
Janean Churgia 324

Bowhunter Limited (No Release)

Place Name Score
1 Chris Sabo 329

Unlimited

Place Name Score
1 Bobby Lawson 416
2 Rob Garthe 376
3 Chris Sabo 372
4 Adam Northup 368
5 John Oneill 366
6 Rob Garthe 356
7 Bill Shirey 347
8 Scott Roadarmel 334
9 Shawn Auman 334
10 Robert Muta 296
11 David Barr 293
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
David Barr No Score
Mackenzie Workman No Score
Joseph Nonnemaker No Score
Bobby Lawson 400
Rob Garthe 356

Senior Unlimited

Place Name Score
1 Gene Volz 354
2 Scott Roadarmel 348
3 John Mesics Sr 338
4 Raymond Muth 335
5 Larry Barr 327
6 Rick Lawrence 321
7 Rob Wiktorski 318
8 Troy Ross 274
9 Elmer Templeton III 264
10 Robert Rohrbach No Score
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Larry Barr 311

Super Senior (62+)

Place Name Score
1 Terry Bingaman 354
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Terry Bingaman 348

Youth (Any Equipment)

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 364
2 Ryan Smith 354
3 Collin DeHaven 341
4 Zena Ross 334
5 Austin Ayres 334
5 Dan Lawrence 310
7 Greg Cortes 281
8 Hunter Auman 261
9 Amanda Newland 256
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Austin Ayres 321
Ryan Smith 346
Zena Ross 321
Ryan Smith 346
Ryan Smith 337
Ryan Smith 336
Greg Cortes No Score
Dan Lawrence 282

Traditional Bare Bow

Place Name Score
1 Mike Bloomfield 252
2 Todd Whitman 241
3 Forest Carlson 223
4 Jim Mease 219
5 Ingrid Ross 217
6 Wayne MacDonnell 201
7 Troy Ross 198
8 Andrew Carpenter 183
9 Alvin Reagan 182
10 Steve Northrup 169
11 Doug Ayres 136
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Doug Ayres 123
Todd Whitman 198
Todd Whitman 227
Todd Whitman 215
Steve Northrup 164
Forest Carlson 200

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *