Curt Peterson Southeast PA Indoor 3D Shootout Results – Jan 4th & 5th, 2014 at French Creek Outfitters

Bowhunter

Place Name Score
1 Chris Sabo 360
2 Robert Garthe 345
3 Pete Rutkowski 336
4 Alex Roupe 335
5 Tim Marks 334
6 Ryan Smith 332
7 Mickey Rusden 330
8 Pete Rutkowski 330
9 Chuck Trate 321
10 Tim Marks 320
11 Joe Yuhasz 319
12 Bill DeGideo 313
13 R. Ryan Smith 313
14 Jim Dunn 313
15 Paul Karaman III 309
16 Bill Newland 301
17 Becky Carpenter 298
18 Beckee Carpenter 297
19 Cole Seiteinger 295
20 Jake Dunn 288
21 Duane Malone 285
22 Walt White 282
23 Nick Stine 269
24 David Barr 228
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Chris Sabo 357
Chris Sabo 346
Pete Rutkowski 327
Pete Rutkowski 324

Youth

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 362
2 Ryan Smith 348
3 Jack Sheehan 346
4 Ryan Smith 340
5 Collin Dehaven 313
6 Austin Ayres 311
7 Zena Rae Ross 306
8 Dan Lawrence 284
9 Paul Karaman IV 280
10 John Grarahon 260
11 Hunter Auman 237
12 Dillon Batyko 226
13 Amanda Newland 224
14 Leo Distefano 174
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Madison Rutkowski 350
Ryan Smith 317
Zena Rae Ross 291

Ladies

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 356
2 Beckee Carpenter 335
3 Jessica Templeton 331
4 Janean Churgai 328
5 Tammy Auman 313
6 Lauri Barr 311
7 Janean Churgai 305
8 Laura Templeton 295
9 Alexandria Billy 235
10 Emily Poifer 211
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Beckee Carpenter 328
Beckee Carpenter 324
Beckee Carpenter 311

Unlimited

Place Name Score
1 Bob Lawson 406
2 Bobby Lawson 383
3 Chris Sabo 368
4 Rob Garthe 352
5 Adam Northup 341
6 Bill Shirly 334
7 Shawn Auman 332
8 Matt Grose 332
9 Paige Brady 330
10 Chaz Lawrence 321
11 Scott Dehaven 319
12 Kevin Dolecki 318
13 Cornell Cregian 294
14 David Barr 283
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Bob Lawson 402
Chris Sabo 360
Rob Garthe 350
Rob Garthe 344
Bob Lawson No Score
Christian Sabo No Score

Senior Unlimited

Place Name Score
1 Rick Dolecki 343
2 Gene Volz 335
3 Rob Wiktorski 328
4 Larry Barr 298
5 Troy Ross 257
6 Rick Lawrence 244
7 Elmer Templeton 224

Super Senior (62+)

Place Name Score
1 John Mesics Sr 327
2 Larry Bartholomew 324
3 Gerry Long 307

Senior Fixed Pins

Place Name Score
1 Gene Volz 320
2 Mehdi Emad 302
3 Dave Pacitto 297
4 Rick Riegel 294
5 Joe Brown 225

Cub Under 20 Yds – Any Equipment

Place Name Score
1 John Karaman 162

Traditional Bare Bow

Place Name Score
1 Ingrid Ross 208
2 Forest Carlson 196
3 Troy Ross 183
4 Todd Whitman 179
5 Alvin Heagan 173
6 Forest Carlson 166
7 Andrew Carpenter 154
8 Steve Northup 141
9 Rob Garthe 130
10 Donald McKim 121
11 Hunter Vigil 90
12 Cathy Carpenter 37
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Todd Whitman No Score
Andrew Carpenter No Score
Andrew Carpenter 151
Andrew Carpenter 140
Andrew Carpenter 122
Cathy Carpenter 35
Hunter Vigil 75
Ingrid Ross 162
Steve Northup 114

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *