Curt Peterson Southeast PA Indoor 3D Shootout Results – Mar 15th & 16th, 2014 at Stowe Archers

Bowhunter

Place Name Score
1 Chuck Trate 374
2 Rob Garthe 373
3 Chris Sabo 370
4 Peter Rutkowski 350
5 Tim Marks 350
6 Chaz Lawrence 346
7 Mike Kutz 340
8 Parker Smith 340
9 Bill Newland 332
10 Jim Dunn 328
11 Walt White 327
12 Bill Degideo 321
13 Joe Hoffman 317
14 Cornell Crecium 311
15 William Fuchs 309
16 Ryan Smith 304
17 Matt Close 302
18 Paul Karaman III 300
19 Matthew Berrian 293
20 Forest Carlson 279
21 Matthew Frazen 275
22 Seth Clarke 266
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Chris Sabo 359
Chris Sabo 359
Rob Garthe 358
Chris Sabo 349
Chuck Trate 341
Peter Rutkowski 335
Pete Rutkowski 333
Chuck Trate 331
Bill Newland 330
Tim Marks 326
Parker Smith 310

Youth

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 385
2 Collin Dehaven 377
3 Jack Sheehan 356
4 Ryan Smith 352
5 Austn Ayres 350
6 Guy Butler 334
7 Paul Karaman IV 312
8 Zena Ross 293
9 Dillon Batyko 285
10 Keith Bainbridge 264
11 Amanda Newland 252
12 Cherish Stroebele 228
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Austin Ayres no score
Madison Rutkowski 357
Collin Dehaven 356
Madison Rutkowski 356
Ryan Smith 352
Austin Ayres 349
Collin Dehaven 343
Ryan Smith 343
Austin Ayres 338
Jack Sheehan 335
Ryan Smith 330
Ryan Smith 308
Ryan Smith 305

Senior Fixed Pins

Place Name Score
1 Craig Talley 335
2 Rick Riegel 326
3 Dave Palitte 313
4 Bruce Hess 309

Super Senior

Place Name Score
1 Jim Mease 340
2 John Mesics Sr 335
3 Larry Bartholomew 329
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Jim Mease 336
Bill Twaddell no score
Robert Mitchell no score

Senior Unlimited Freestyle

Place Name Score
1 Glenn Talley 388
2 Scott Roadarmel 365
3 Rick Kline 351
4 Rob Wiktorski 307
5 Larry Barr 280
6 Troy Ross 273

Unlimited Freestyle

Place Name Score
1 Bob Lawson 422
2 Justin Burk 395
3 Scott Dehaven 375
4 Chris Sabo 370
5 Rob Garthe 366
6 Tim Marks 359
7 Jim Hale 328
8 Steve Whitsell 326
9 Steve Whitsell 313
10 Clint Andrews 299
11 Matt Witherow 292
12 David Barr 274
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Bob Lawson 379
Rob Garthe 359
Scott Dehaven 354
Tim Marks 351
Chris Sabo 339
Alex Roupe no score
Barry Tolin no score
Steve Ferreri no score

Traditional Bare Bow

Place Name Score
1 Todd Whittman 251
2 Forest Carlson 232
3 Mike Bloomfield 226
4 Ingrid Ross 223
5 Andrew Carpenter 168
6 Scott Hazel 152
7 Doug Ayres 86
8 Melissa Ayres 72
9 Cathy Carpenter 60
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Todd Whitman 220

Ladies

Place Name Score
1 Beckee Carpenter 340
2 Janean Churgai 331
3 Erin Walker 214
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Beckee Carpenter 304/328/322
Alexandria Billy no score

Cub

Place Name Score
1 John Karaman 115

Cub’s at under 20 yards

Place Name Score
1 Kayla Ciociola 103

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *