Curt Peterson Southeast PA Indoor 3D Shootout Results – Mar 8th & 9th, 2014 at Reading Archers

Bowhunter

Place Name Score
1 Peter Rutkowski 344
2 Chuck Trate 337
3 Chris Sabo 335
4 Michael Kutz 334
5 Tim Marks 333
6 Jim Dunn 316
7 Cornell Crecia 316
8 Bill Gideo 313
9 Mervin King 304
10 Parker Smith 296
11 William Fuchs 272
12 Paul Karaman III 267
13 Seth Clark 258
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Peter Rutkowski 340/330/323
Chuck Trate 285/323
Parker Smith 276
Chris Sabo 268
Bill Newland no score
Adam Little no score

Senior Fixed Pins

Place Name Score
1 Bruce Hess 352
2 Rick Riegel 291
3 David Pautre 290

Youth

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 364
2 Collin Dehaven 356
3 Jack Sheehan 350
4 Austin Ayres 341
5 Ryan Smith 319
6 Dillon Batyko 304
7 Zena Ross 302
8 Guy Butler 283
9 Paul Karaman IV 276
10 Greg Cortes 271
11 Keith Bainbridge 253
12 Hunter Auman 243
13 Cherish Stroebele 202
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Madison Rutkowski 361
Jack Sheehan 336
Austin Ayres 292
Guy Butler 278
Greg Cortes 233
Keith Bainbridge 206
Amanda Newland no score
Joey Holder no score

Super Senior

Place Name Score
1 Terry Binghamon 327
2 Tim Landis 326
3 Larry Bartholomew 318
4 John Mesics Jr. 293
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Tim Landis 313

Unlimited Freestyle

Place Name Score
1 Justin Burk 368
2 Tim Marks 360
3 Rob Garthe 352
4 Scott Dehaven 338
5 Ryan Heindel 324
6 Alex Roupe 323
7 Shawn Auman 321
8 Steve Whitesell 302
9 Bob lawson 163
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Rob Garthe 352/340
Scott Dehaven 330
Tom Holder no score
Tim Kellon no score

Senior Unlimited Freestyle

Place Name Score
1 Rick Kline 341
2 Terry Bingaman 338
3 Gene Volz 332
4 Scott Roadarmel 327
5 Rob Wildaski 320
6 Darryl Horner 315
7 Gerry Long 308
8 Larry Barr 300
9 Troy Ross 281

Traditional Bare Bow

Place Name Score
1 Todd Whitman 246
2 Mike Bloomfield 229
3 Forest Carlson 194
4 Ingrid Ross 184
5 Wayne MacDonnel 142
6 Alvin Reagan 121

Ladies

Place Name Score
1 Madison Rutkowski 349
2 Haneon Chrugai 344
3 Beckee Carpentar 321
4 Tammy Auman 295
5 Alexandra Billy 237
The Following Entries Do Not Count For Score
Madison Rutkowski 346
Charlotte Cox no score

Cub’s at under 20 yards

Place Name Score
1 Braeden Arnold 215
2 John Karaman 212
3 Colin Arnold 72

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *